Listen Now

APC Releases Final Centers To Pick Nomination Forms And persons In Charge.

 All APC party members living in the constituencies within Northern Corridors of Ghana should contact Comrade Yussif Abubakari for their nomination forms: 
Comrade’s Yussif Number: 0249440994

  All APC party members living in the constituencies within North East region of Ghana should contact Comrade Alfred for their nomination forms: 
Comrade’s Alfred’s Number: 0244566823
0208326168

 All APC party members living in the constituencies within Savannah  region of Ghana should contact Comrade Abdul Rahim for their nomination forms: 
Comrade’s Rahim’s Number: 0592619941

 All party members living in Constituencies within the Eastern Corridor can pick theirs  forms from Yendi:  Mion, Yendi, Gushegu, Karaga, Saboba, Chereponi, Zabzugu, Tatale-Sanguli, Bimbilla, Wulensi and Kpandai Constituencies can pick theirs forms from Comrade Rashid Alaru  in Yendi.

Comrade Rashid’s Number: 0242379920

 All APC party members living in these constituencies; Binduri, Pusiga, Garu, Tempane, Zebila and Bawku should contact Mr. Jerry Lambon for their nomination forms in Bawku 

Comrade Jerry ‘s Number: 0247250230

  All party members living in Constituencies within the Upper West Region can pick their  forms from Wa Central:  Wechiau, Nadowli, Tumu, Jirapa, Lawra, Lambussie, Daffiama, Nandom, Funsi and Gwollu Constituencies can pick their forms from Comrade Abdul Rahman Zakariya  in Wa Central.

Comrade Abdul Rahman’s Number: 0542188119

 All party members living in the following constituencies in the Upper East region should contact Comrade Richard in Bolga Central for their Nominations forms: Bongo, Builsa North, Builsa South, Nabdam, Navrongo Central, Chiana-Paga, Talensi, Bolga East, Bolga Central. Members can pick their forms from Comrade Richard in Bolga Central.

Comrade Richard’s Number: 0247254747

APC Nominations Forms for the Rest Of The Regions in Ghana 

 Western North:

All party members living in the following constituencies in Western North should contact Comrade Mbawini Joseph for their constituencies nominations forms; Bibiani Ahwiaso Bekwai, Sefwi Wiawso, Aowin, Dadieso, Akontombra, Bodi, Juaboso, Bia-East and Bia-west

comrade Mbawini Joseph Numbers 
0272444448
0544664379

 Ashanti Region:

All party members from Ashanti Region should contact Comrade Dr. Kasim Sisago in Kumasi for their constituencies forms.

Comrade Dr. Kasim’s Number: 0243211026

 Western Region; 

All party members in Western Region should contact Comrade Newtin for their constituencies nominations forms; 

Comrade Newtin’s Numbers; 0503778130
0246717433

  Bono Region;

All party members in the Bono Region should General Mustapha Zira for their constituencies nominations forms; 
Comrade General Mustaphar’s Number: 0243157675

 Bono East Region;

All members of the party in the Bono East region should contact Comrade Rashid in Kintampo for their constituencies nominations forms: 

Comrade Rashid’s Numbers 0559963654
0242351355

 Ahafo Region;

Members of The Party in the Ahafo Region should contact Comrade Dainel for their constituencies nominations forms.

Comrade Dainel Numbers 0558026508

 Greater Accra Region;

All members of the party in the Greater Accra Region should contact Comrade Mohammed for their constituencies nominations forms:

Comrade Mohmmed’s number; 0249626053
027 631 3308

 Volta Region (1)

All party members living in the following constituencies In the Volta Region should contact Comrade Kinnock from Keto North for their constituencies nominations forms; Anlo, Akatsi South, Keta, Ketu North, Ketu South, South Tongu. 
Comrade Kinnock’s number; 054 499 0787

 Volta Region (2)

All party members living in the following constituencies In the Volta Region should contact Comrade Kilven Setrick from Ho for their constituencies nominations forms; , south Dayi, North Dayi, north Tongu, Kpando, Central Tongu, Ho Central, Akatsi North, Ho West, Hohoe, Adaklu, Afadjato South, Agotime-Ziope 

Comrade Kelvin’s Number; 0245741271
0203471800

 Central Region:

All party members in the central Region should contact Comrade Yeso for their constituencies nominations forms.
Comrade Yesu’s Numbers: 054 193 6931

 Eastern Region:

All party members in the eastern region should contact Comrade Murtala at Adensu for their constituencies nominations forms 

Comrade Murtala Numbers; 0243518929
0269284566

All other members in the party can also Contact the General Secretary and the National youth organiser Of the Party for their constituencies nominations forms: 

Mondika (General Secretary) Numbers : 027 978 1055/020 420 7245
King Hassan ( Nat. Youth .Org.) Numbers: 024 335 3833

Kindly call for your constituency nomination forms 

Thanks 

……Signed…….
General Secretary

openghana.com

kwame Asare

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here